A natural skin tonic and cleansing lotion.
Witch Hazel is an astringent compound produced from the leaves and bark of the North American Witch Hazel shrub (Hamamelis). Native Americans used extracts of Witch Hazel extensively for medicinal purposes, and early Puritan settlers also adopted this remedy. It is still widely used today in a variety of skincare product
Apply undiluted to the affected area. For topical application to unbroken skin.
Distilled Witch Hazel (Hamamelis water)
B.P.C. 100%, Ethanol.